Currently Showing (and Coming Soon)

Bearclaw Gallery: 10403 124 Street

  • Linus Woods (to October 4)
  • Alan Syliboy (October 20 – November 1)

  • Glen Nipshank (November 17 – November 29)

 

Bugera Matheson Gallery: 10345 124 Street

  • Jerry Heine: A Lifetime of Painting (to October 5)
  • Scott Plear (RCA): Chroma-Tone (October 13 – 26)
  • John King (RCA): Chroma-Tone (October 13 – 26)

 

The Front Gallery: 10402 124 Street

  • Art off the Wall, a group show featuring artists Daniel Richter, Tal R, Mimmo Paladino, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, David Bolduc, David Urban, and Luis Azaceta (to October 17)
  • New, a group show featuring artists Oksana Movchan and Craig Le Blanc (October 18 – November 16)
  • Doug Jamha Estate Sale (November 17 – December 6)
  • Christmas Salon (December 7 – January 9)
  • Kari Duke & Tom Gale (starting January 10)
    • opening Thursday, January 10, 7 – 9 p.m.)

 

Jake's Framing: 10441 123 Street

 

Lando Gallery: 103 – 10310 124 Street

  • Autumn Group Selling Exhibition featuring Kristine McGuinty, Janice Lochhead, Nathalie Denise Coulombe (to October 10)
  • Lando Auctions fine art auction: Sunday, October 14, 2 p.m., online & in person at Lando Gallery
  • Lando Auctions October auction: closing Wednesday, October 10, at 8 p.m., online only

 

Larry Louie Photography: 10634 124 Street

 

Lotus Art Gallery: 10321 124 Street

 

Peter Robertson Gallery: 12323 104 Avenue

  • Amy-Claire Huestis: Where the Rain Falls without Falling (to October 13)
  • Erin Loree: Forth and Back (to October 20)
  • Clay Ellis RCA (November 15 – December 1)

 

Scott Gallery: 10411 124 Street

  • Group show, featuring Kelly Kruegar, Arlene Wasylynchuk, Richard Tosczak, Jim Davies, Campbell Wallace, Gillian Willans, Matthew Tarini, Shirley Emeny, Tim Rechner, Jim Stokes, Michael Miller, Lynn Malin, and Loretta Kyle (to October 15)
  • Arlene Wasylynchuk: Wood Water and Stone (October 20 – November 10)
    • Opening: Saturday, October 20, 2 – 4 p.m.

 

Udell Xhibitions: 10332 124 Street

  • Autumn Group Show (October 20 – November 3)
    • Opening: Saturday, October 20, 2 – 5 p.m.
  • Grady Wallace: The Rad Days of Our Lives (November 17 – December 1)
    • Opening: Saturday, November 17, 5 – 10 p.m.
  • Christmas Group Show (December 8 – December 22)
    • Opening: Saturday, December 8, 2 – 5 p.m.

 

Wakina Gallery: 10632 124 Street, Suite A

 

West End Gallery: 10337 124 Street

  • Robert Savignac: Life in Montreal (October 13 – 25)
    • Opening, Saturday, October 13, 1 – 4 p.m.
  • Joanne Gauthier: Listen with Your Eyes (October 27 – November 8)
  • Peter Shostak (November 3 – 15)